Eliminacje australijskie (Australian qualifications)
Australian Championship
1981 - 1982


Australian Final

Brisbane
13.03.1982

1. Billy Sanders (1)  15 3,3,3,3,3  
2. Phil Crump (4)  14 3,3,3,3,2  
3. Gary Guglielmi (2)  11 1,3,3,3,1  
4. Steve Regeling (7)  11 2,2,1,3,3  
5. John Titman (6)  11 3,2,2,2,2  
6. Ron Schleib (10)  10 1,3,2,1,3  
7. Phil Herne (8)  10 2,2,3,2,1  
8. Neil Coddington (9)  8 3,1,2,0,2  
9. Glynn Taylor (3)  6 2,1,1,2,x  
10. Peter Byrne (14)  4 1,0,0,0,3  
11. Les Sawyers (5)  4 2,x,0,2,0  
12. Mark Johns (13)  4 0,1,0,1,2  
13. Graeme Robertson (16)  4 0,2,0,1,1  
14. David Foot (12)  4 1,1,1,0,1  
15. Steve Baker (15)  2 0,0,2,0,0  
16. Peter Carswell (11)  2 0,0,1,1,0  
R.  Mark Stevens (17)  dnr    

R. Gary Finglas 

(18) 

dnr 

 

 
         
         
         
         

Marked in blue, for Overseas Final.


Finał Australijski
(Australian Final)

Claremont, Perth
15.01.1982


1. Billy Sanders (11)  14 3,2,3,3,3   
2. Gary Guglielmi (7)  14 3,3,3,2,3   
3. Glyn Taylor (4)  11 3,3,2,3,0   
4. Phil Crump (5)  10 1,3,3,2,1   
5. Les Sawyer (12)  10 2,2,2,1,3   
6. John Titman (14)  9 0,1,3,3,2   
7. Phil Herne (1)  9 2,2,2,0,3   
8. Steve Regeling (6)  9 2,3,0,2,2   
9. Keith Wright (3)  6 1,1,0,3,1   
10. John McNeil (8)  5 0,0,1,2,2   
11. Rod North (16)  5 2,1,1,0,1   
12. Danny Kennedy (13)  4 3,1,0,0,0   
13. Rob Asthon (9)  4 0,0,2,0,0   
14. Mark Fiora (2)  4 0,2,1,1,0   
15. Terry Tulloch (10)  4 1,0,1,1,1   
16. Rob Townson (15)  2 1,0,0,1,0   
R1. Clayton Isbel   dnr    
R2. Bob Foy   dnr    
         
         
         
         

This meeting was subsequently declared void after a dispute relating to the Australasian Final. The restaging did not feature a number of the riders that originally qualified for this event.


Suthern Zone Final
 
Melbourne
02.01.1982

1. Phil Crump    15  3,3,3,3,3   
2. Danny Kennedy    14     
3. Terry Tulloch    12     
4. Glyn Taylor    10     
5. Les Sawyer       
6. Rod North       
7. John McNeill       
8. Mark Fiora       
9. Kevin O'Connell       
10. Keith Wright       
11. Andrew Barrett       
12. Col Winzar       
13. Chris Higgs       
14. Darren Johnson       
15. Bill Baldi       
16.John Boulger     dit not arrive     
17. Robert Maxfield    dit not arrive     
         
         
         
         
         

Marked in blue, for Australian Final.


Northern Zone Final

Rockhampton
03.01.1982

1. Gary Gulglielmi    13     
2. Billy Sanders    13     
3. John Titman    13     
4. Steve Koppe    11     
5. Steve Regeling    11     
6. Phil Herne       
7. Merv Janke       
8. Rob Ashton       
9. Robbie Blackadder       
10. Mark Stevens       
11. Graeme Robertson       
12. Brett Alderton       
13. Brent Nott       
14. Paris Constantinides       
15. Peter Christopher       
16. Dale Bates       
17. David Shields    dit not arrive     
         
         
         
         
         

 Marked in blue, for Australian Final.



Queensland Championship
Ayr
Pionner Park
28.11.1981

1. Steve Koppe    15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Merv Janke    14     
3. John Titman    12     
4. Graham Robertson    11     
5. Steve Regeling    11     
6. Rob Aston    11     
7. Paris Constantinides    11     
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Marked in blue, for Northern Zone Final.

New South Wales Championship

Newcastle
28.11.1981



1. Billy Sanders      15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Phil Herne      14     
3. Robbie Blackadder      13     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Marked in blue, for Northern Zone Final.



South Australian Championship

Adelaide
(Speedway Park)
18.12.1981



1. John Boulger   (2)  14  2,3,3,3,3  52,8 
2. Rob Maxfield    (5)  13  3,2,2,3,3  52,7 
3. John Cook  USA  (1)  12  0,3,3,3,3  54,1 
4. Shaw Moran  USA  (3)  12  3,3,3,1,2 56,9 
5. Kevin O'Konnell    (9)  11  3,1,2,3,2  52,5 
6. Denny Pyeatt  USA  (4)  11  1,3,3,2,2  52,9 
7. Mark Fiora    (6)  10  2,2,2,1,3  53,9 
8. Graham Mutton    (10)  2,1,1,2,2  53,1 
9. Tony Boyle    (7)  0,2,2,2,0  52,7 
10. Dale Watson  NT  (16)  3,1,0,0,1  52,8 
11. Steve Baker    (8)  1,0,1,2,1  53,9 
12. Ashley Norton    (11)  1,1,1,1,1  54,0 
13. Brad Hepworth    (12)  0,2,0,1,1  53,3 
14. Noel Hickey     (15)  2,0,1,0,0  53,2 
15. Jeff Long    (13)  1,0,0,0,0  52,5 
16. Phil Medson    (14)  0,0,0,0,0  52,7 
          53,8 
          53,0 
          55,7 
          53,2 
           
           

Marked in blue, for Southern Zone Final.



Victorian Championship

Mildura
(Olimpic Park Speedway)
XXX


1. Phil Crump          time 
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           


Northern Territory Championship

Darwin
XXX


1. Brent Knott          time 
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           





;

Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 446887 visitorstutaj!