1964 Swedish Championship - 1964
Swedish Championship
1964

Swedish Final

Stockholm
25.09.1964


1. Ove Fundin  (10)  14+3  3,3,3,2,3  time 
2. Rune Sörmander  (5)  14+2  3,2,3,3,3   
3. Björn Knutsson  (3)  12  3,2,3,1,3   
4. Sören Sjösten  (13)  11  3,3,f,3,2   
5. Göte Nordin  (7)  10  2,3,2,3,ef   
6. Leif Larsson  (1)  10  2,1,3,2,2   
7. Per-Tage Svensson  (2)  1,2,0,1,3   
8. Gunnar Malmqvist  (12)  1,3,1,1,1   
9. Bernt Nilsson   (9)  2,0,2,ef,2   
10. Per-Olof Söderman  (6)  1,1,2,2,0   
11. Bengt Jansson  (15)  f,0,2,3,0   
12. Bo Magnusson  (4)  0,2,1,1,1   
13. Bengt Svensson  (8)  0,1,0,2,1   
14. Hans Holmqvist  (11)  0,1,t,0,2   
15. Bo Josefsson  (14)  2,0,1,0,0   
16. Curt Eldh  (16)  1,0,0,0,1   
17. Willihard Thomsson  (17)   
         
W. Thomsson - IX         
         
         
         


Qualification Rounds
Total Standing

rider 1-qual 2-qual 3-qual Total
1. Björn Knutsson  14  15  28 
2. Göte Nordin  15  12  27 
3. Berndt Nilsson  12  12  24 
4. Sören Sjösten 13  10 23 
5. Lef Larsson  12  10    22 
6. Rune Sörmander  11  20 
7. Ove Fundin  11  20 
8. Curt Eldh  10  19 
9. Per-Tage Svensson  10  19 
10. Per-Olof Söderman  8 17 
11. Hans Holmqvist  16
12. Bengt Jansson  16 
13. Bo Magnusson  15 
14. Bengt Svensson  14 
15. Gunnar Malmqvist  13 
16. Bo Josefsson  13 
17. Willihard Thomsson  12 
18. Ake Andersson 
19. Bengt Brannefors 
20. Leif Enecrona 
21. Lars Jansson 
22. Runo Wedin 
23. Olle Nygren 
24. Inge Gustafsson 
25. Bo Hakansson  -
26. Arne Hansson 


1 - qualification

Eskilstuna
06.08.1964

1. Björn Knutsson  (-)  14    time 
2. Sören Sjösten   13     
3. Berndt Nilsson    12     
4. Leif Larsson    12     
5. Per-Tage Svensson    10     
6. Curt Eldh    10     
7. Rune Sörmander       
8. Ove Fundin       
9. Hans Holmqvist       
10. Bo Magnusson       
11. Gunnar Malmqvist       
12. Bo Josefsson       
13. Bengt Brannefors       
14. Willihard Thomsson       
15. Ake Andersson       
16. Lars Jansson       
17. Inge Gustafsson       
         
         
         
         
         



2 - qualification

Avesta
09.08.1964


1. Göte Nordin  (-)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Bernt Nilsson    12     
3. Ove Fundin    11     
4. Sören Sjösten   10     
5. Leif Larsson    10     
6. Curt Eldh       
7. Willihard Thomsson       
8. Hans Holmqvist       
9. Per-Olof Söderman       
10. Bengt Jansson       
11. Bengt Svensson       
12. Olle Nygren       
13. Rune Wedin       
14. Lars Jansson       
15. Bo Hakansson       
16. Leif Enecrona       
         
         
         
         
         
         



3 - qualification

Västervik
15.08.1964


1. Björn Knutsson  (-)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Göte Nordin    12  3,2,3,2,2   
3. Rune Sörmander    11  2,2,3,1,3   
4. Per-Tage Svensson    11  2,1,3,2,3   
5. Gunnar Malmqvist     2,3,1,3,0   
6. Bo Josefsson    2,3,2,1,1   
7. Per-Olof Söderman    3,3,x,x,3   
8. Bo Magnusson    1,2,2,2,1   
9. Bengt Jansson    0,2,2,2,2   
10. Bengt Svensson    x,0,2,3,2   
11. Ake Andersson    3,1,1,1,x  
12. Leif Enecrona    1,1,1,0,2   
13. Bengt Brannefors    1,x,x,3,0   
14. Runo Wedin    0,x,1,0,1   
15. Inge Gustafsson  1,1,x   
16. Bo Hakansson    0,0,0,0,1   
17. Arne Hansson  1,0   
         
         
         
         
         




Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 446888 visitorstutaj!