1952 Swedish Championship - 1952
Swedish Championship
1952

Swedish Final

Stockholm
24.10.1952

1. Göte Olsson  (10)  14+3  3,3,3,3,2  time 
2. Sune Karlsson  (8)  14+2  3,3,2,3,3   
3. Bert Lindraw  (3)  13  3,3,1,3,3   
4. Olle Nygren  (13)  12  3,3,f/x,3,3   
5. Stig Pramberg  (5)  11  2,1,3,2,3   
6. Bengt Nilsson  (4)  2,2,2,2,1   
7. Joel Jansson  (12)  2,f/x,2,2,2   
8. Rune Sörmander  (1)  1,2,1,1,2   
9. Einar Lindqvist  (16)  1,1,2,1,2   
10. Bosse Andersson  (15)  2,2,1,ef,1   
11. Ake Lindqvist  (10)  ef,2,3,ef,0   
12. Ove Fundin  (11)  f/x,1,3,0,0   
13. Kjell Carlsson  (14)  0,0,1,2,1   
14. Berndt Nilsson  (6)  1,1,0,1,0   
15. Georg Andersson  (2)  0,0,0,1,1   
16. Gösta Zanderholm  (7)  0,0,0,0,0   
         
Göran Andersson    QNS    
Ove Bodin    QNS    
Linus Eriksson    QNS    
         
         
 


semifinals
Total Standing

rider

  A
v
e
s
t
a
V
i
s
b
V
i
m
m
e
r
b
Ö
r
e
b
r
N
o
r
r
k
ö
p
i
n
g
 
B
o
r
a
s
Total 
1. Göte Olsson 12+15 12  15  27 
2. Joel Jansson  12+15  12  15  27 
3. Rune Sörmander  14+12  14  12  26 
4. Kjell Carlsson  11+13  11  13  24 
5. Bertil Lindraw  13+11  13  11  24 
6. Ake Lindqvist  9+14  14  23 
7. Göran Andersson  9+13  13  22 
8. Olle Nygren  12+9  12  21 
9. Einar Lindqvist  12+9  12  21 
10. Gösta Zanderholm  11+9  11  20 
11. Bosse Andersson  11+9  11  20 
12. Sune Karlsson  13+6  13            20 
13. Bernt Nilsson  8+12  12  20 
14. Ove Bodin  13+7  13  20 
15. Stig Pramberg  12+8  12  20 
16. Linus Eriksson  8+11  11  19 
17. Georg Andersson  8+11  11  19 
18. Ove Fundin  6+12        12      18 
19. Bengt Nilsson  8+10  10  18 
20. Olle Andersson II 11+7  11  18 
21. Lars Thaung  13+4  13  17 
22. Lars-Erik Österberg  9+7  16 
23. Joel Jonsson  6+10  6 - 10  16 
24. Evert Fransson  11+4    11          15 
25. Thorsten Carlsson  6+8            14 
26. Helge Brinkeback  6+8            14 
27. Bengt Gustafsson  5+8              13 
28. Olle Andersson IV 10+3  10        13 
29. Bertil Carlsson  7+6            13 
30. Eskil Carlsson  9+4          13 
31. Lars Pettersson  3+10        10  13 
32. Börje Olsson  6+5              11 
33. Georg Hellgren  5+6              11 
34. Harry Lindgren  4+7              11 
35. Curt Hallberg  2+9               11 
36. Sven Skoglund               
37. Karl-Ivar Jansson  2+7             
38. Rune Andersson  5+4         
39. Per Sjöholm             
40. Sven Lindholm               
41. Harald Eineskog               
42. Gunnar Johansson               
43. Erik Östblom               
44. Harry Lunderberger               
45. Regnar Nilsson             
46. Lars Ohlen               
47. William Lundqvist               
48. Arne Hedman               
49. Per Hollander             
50. Hans Engborg               
51. Karl-Erik Wigqvist               


semifinal

Avesta
29.06.1952

1. Sune Karlsson  (-)  13    time 
2. Bertil Lindraw    13     
3. Olle Nygren    12     
4. Stig Pramberg    12     
5. Göte Olsson     12     
6. Ake Lindqvist       
7. Georg Andersson       
8. Bengt Nilsson       
9. Bertil Carlsson II      
10. Loel Johnsson       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
semifinal

Visby
29.06.1952

1. Ove Bodin  (-)  13    time 
2. Joel Jansson    12     
3. Evert Fransson    11     
4. Bosse Andersson    11     
5. Gösta Zanderholm    11     
6. Olof Andersson    11     
7. Bertil Carlsson       
8. Lars-Erik Österberg       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
semifinal

Vimmerby
29.06.1952

1. Rune Sörmander  (-)  14    time 
2. Lars Thaung    13     
3. Einar Lindqvist    12     
4. Kjell Karlsson    11     
5. Olle Andersson IV   10     
6. Göran Andersson      
7. Linus Eriksson       
8. Bernt Nilsson       
9. Erik Östblom       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
semifinal

Örebro
04.07.1952

1. Göran Andersson  (-)  13    time 
2. Ove Fundin    12     
3. Bert Lindrav    11     
4. Linus Eriksson    11     
5. Georg Andersson    11     
6. Joel Jonsson    10     
7. Lars Pettersson    10     
Olle Andersson       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
semifinal

Norrköping
04.07.1952

1. Göte Olsson  (-)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Ake Lindqvist    14  3,2,3,3,3   
3. Rune Sörmander    12  2,2,2,3,3   
4. Bengt Nilsson    10  2,3,0,2,3   
5. Einar Lindqvist    1,0,2,3,3   
6. Helge Brinkeback    3,3,1,ef,1   
7. Thorsten Karlsson    1,0,3,2,2   
8. Stig Pramberg    3,ef,2,1,2   
9. Lars-Erik Österberg    1,1,2,1,2   
10. Ove Bodin    2,1,1,2,1   
11. Georg Hellgren    1,3,1,0,1   
12. Per Sjöholm    0,2,2,1,1   
13. Rune Andersson    0,2,0,2,0   
14. Lars Thaung    2,1,1,ef,0   
15. Ragnar Nilsson    0,0,0,1,0   
16. Per Hollander    0,1,0,0,0   
         
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
semifinal

Boras
04.07.1952

1. Joel Jansson  (-)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Kjell Carlsson    13     
3. Bernt Nilsson    12     
4. Kurt Hallberg       
5. Bosse Andersson       
6. Olle Nygren       
7. Gösta Zanderhom       
8. Bengt Gustafsson       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
quartfinal

Buträsk
11.05.1952

1. Rune Sörmander  (-)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Regnar Nilsson    14     
3. Ake Lindqvist    13     
4. Eskil Carlsson    10     
5. Bernt Nilsson    10     
6. Sune Karlsson       
7. William Lundqvist       
8. Olle Andersson       
9. Bertil Andersson       
10. Lars Ohlen       
11. Erik Westlund       
12. Ake Östblom       
13. Tore Johansson       
14. Sven-Ake Bonnedahl       
15. Ingemar Karlsson       
16. Tage Winblad       
         
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
quartfinal

Eslöv
11.05.1952

1. Ove Fundin  (-)  13    time 
2. Gunnar Johansson    13     
3. Goran Andersson    11     
4. Ove Bodin    10     
5. Stig Pramberg    10     
6. Lars Thaung    10     
7. Bengt Gustafsson       
8. Joel Jansson       
9. Hans Engborg       
10. Allan Nilsson       
11. Lennart Eriksson       
12. Lars Williamsson       
13. Hans Dahlström       
14. Göran Norlen       
15. Bror Segerström       
16. Ingvar Andersson       
17. Allan Ljungstrand     
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
quartfinal

Gävle
11.05.1952

1. Rune Andersson  (-)  13    time 
2. Göte Olsson    12     
3. Erik Östblom    12     
4. Lars-Erik Österberg    12     
5. Bertil Carlsson    11     
6. Harry Lundberger    10     
7. Linus Eriksson    10     
8. Georg Andersson       
9. Karl-Ivar Jansson       
10. Olle Brennius       
11. Birger Forsberg       
12. Olle Gronqvist       
13. Lars Hebert       
14. Lars-Erik Gevert       
15. Tage Nyholm       
16. Lennart Andersson       
17. Henning Engström       
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
quartfinal

Göteborg
11.05.1952

1. Bosse Andersson  (-)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Kjell Carlsson    12     
3. Harry Lingren    12     
4. Harald Eineskog    11     
5. Sven Lindholm    10     
6. Lars Pettersson    10     
7. Per Hollander       
8. Einar Lindqvist       
9. Per-Tage Svensson       
10. Rune Claesson       
11. Sten Johansson       
12. Bengt Ljungström       
13. Göte Johannesson       
14. Enar Carlsson       
15. Kurt Winberg       
16. Lennart Arnham       
17. Evert Andersson       
         
         
         
         
         
 


 
quartfinal

Motala
14.05.1952

1. Olle Nygren  (-)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Sven Skoglund    13     
3. Gösta Zanderholm    12     
4. Bert Lindrav    11     
5. Jan Johnsson       
6. Bengt Nilsson       
7. Lennart Carlström       
8. Thorsten Carlsson       
9. Arne Hedman    7    
10. Ove Nilsson    6    
11. Bertil Carlsson       
12. Björn Davidsson        
13. Göte Christiansson       
14. Börje Stridh       
15. Sven-Ake Johansson       
16. Rune Wikgren     
17. Stig Karlsson       
18. Karl-Axel Eriksson     
         
         
         
         
 


 
quartfinal

Köping
24.05.1952

1. Börje Olsson  (-)  12    time 
2. Gunnar Karlsson    12     
3. Nils-Olof Andersson    11     
4. Georg Hellgren    10     
5. Curt Hallberg       
6. Evert Fransson       
7. Per Sjöholm       
8. Rune Gustafsson      
9. Helge Brinkeback       
10. Lars Falk       
11. Evert Hagg       
12. Conny Löfgren       
13. Lars-Erik Andersson       
14. Sven Falkeby       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
 




Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 446908 visitorstutaj!