Runda kontynentalna (Continental Round) - 1978
Runda wstępna
(Preliminary Round)

Slany
22.04.1978

1. Bolesław Proch
PL
(2)  15
3,3,3,3,3
76,4 
2. Jerzy Kochman
PL
(4)  13
2,3,3,2,3  77,0 
3. Rudi Mutts
NL
(16)  10
2,2,3,3,ef  77,0 
4. Ales Dryml
CS
(5)  10
3,3,0,2,2  76,0 
5. Robert Słaboń
PL
(14)  10
3,1,2,3,1  77,2 
6. Petr Kucera
CS
(8)  10
2,1,3,2,2  75,0 
7. Emil Sova
CS
(9)  9
3,2,1,1,2  76,4 
8. Karel Vobornik
CS
(10)  8
2,2,f,1,3  76,4 
9. Peter Lampenauer
D
(15)  7
1,1,1,3,1  77,0 
10. Hubetr Serecz
A (6)  6
1,0,2,0,3  75,2 
11. Henk Stemann
NL
(3)  6
1,3,0,0,2  76,2 
12. Anton Wannasek
A
(12)  4
1,0,2,1,0  75,8 
13. Ivan Posedl
YU (13)  3
0,0,2,0,1  77,6 
14. Günter Walla
A
(11)  3
0,2,0,1,x  76,4 
15. Djuro Fleten
YU
(1)  2
0,1,1,0,0  76,8 
16. Jan Kater
D
(7)  1
0,x,1,-,-  77,0 
R1. Jan Klokocka  CS  (17)  0,1,2  76,8 
R2. Evżen Erban  CS  (18)  75,6 
          77,8 
J.Klokocka - VII, XIII, XVIII          76,4 
E.Erban - XX          ?? (3-6) 
           



Runda wstępna
(preliminary round)

Maribor
23.04.1978

1. Jan Hadek  CS  (4)  14+3  3,3,2,3,3  time 
2. Sandro Pastoreli  (2)  14+2  2,3,3,3,3   
3. Angel Eftimow  BG  (1)  12+3  1,3,2,3,3   
4. Jiri Jirout CS  (11)  12+2  3,2,3,2,2   
5. Francesco Biginatto  (7)  3,3,3,ef,0   
6. Orlin Janakiev  BG  (3)  0,1,3,2,3   
7. Josef Haider  (16)  8+3  3,2,1,1,1   
8. Janos Jakab  (13)  8+2  2,2,1,1,2   
9. Hubert Fiszbacher  (5)  8+1  2,1,2,3,x   
10. Janos Oresko  (12)  2,1,0,2,1   
11. Vlado Kocuvan  YU  (8)  1,ef,2,0,2   
12. Gheorghe Sora  ROM  (14)  1,2,0,1,1   
13. Gianni Famari  (15)  0,0,1,2,1   
14. Stefan Kekec  YU  (9)  1,0,1,0,2   
15. Jon Bobilneanu  ROM  (6)  0,1,0,1,0   
16. Joze Mavsar  YU  (10)  0,0,ef,0,0   
R1. Joze Kekec  YU  (17)  dnr     
R2. Kreso Omerzel  YU  (18)  dnr     
           
           
           
           


Ćwierćfinał
(Quarterfinal)

Varese
(Castiglione Olona)
07.05.1978

1. Egon Müller

D

(1) 

15

3,3,3,3,3

73,3 

2. Grigorij Chłynowski

SU

(2) 

13

2,3,3,3,2

74,7 

3. Jerzy Rembas

PL

(4)

11

1,3,1,3,3

75,7 

4. Francesco Biginatto

I

(3) 

10

f,3,1,3,3

75,5 

5. Petr Ondrasik

CS

(13) 

10

3,2,3,1,1

74,5 

6. Jan Hadek

CS

(14) 

9

2,2,3,0,2

74,6 

7. Ryszard Fabiszewski

PL

(12) 

9

3,2,1,1,2

 

8. Jiri Jirout

CS

(8) 

7

0,1,2,2,2

 

9. Mauro Ferracioli

I

(6) 

6

1,1,2,2,0

75,5 

10. Wilhelm Duden

D

(5) 

6

3,1,2,0,f

76,2 

11. Lorenzo Franchetti

I

(10) 

6

2,0,2,2,ef

77,3 

12. Paweł Chłynowski

SU

(7) 

5

2,x,f,2,1

 

13. Milan Spinka

CS

(15) 

5

1,2,0,1,1

74,2 

14. Giuseppe Marzotto

I

(9) 

4

1,0,0,0,3

75,8 

15. Gienadij Serbinin

SU

(16) 

2

0,0,1,1,x

76,5 

16. Janos Jakab

H

(11) 

2

0,1,0,0,1

76,7 

R1. Gaetano Bressan 

(17) 

dnr 

 

 

R2. Giovanni Greco 

(18) 

dnr 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77,2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ćwierćfinał
(Quarterfinal)

Miskolc
07.05.1978

1. Michaił Starostin

SU

(4) 

14

3,3,3,3,2 

time 

2. Andrzej Huszcza

PL

(6) 

14

3,3,3,2,3 

 

3. Vaclav Verner

CS

(14) 

13

3,2,3,2,3 

 

4. Istvan Sziracky

H

(9) 

11

3,3,2,1,2 

 

5. Bogusław Nowak

PL

(16) 

10

0,2,2,3,3 

 

6. Jan Verner

CS

(2) 

9

2,1,3,3,1 

 

7. Alois Wiesböck

D

(1) 

8

1,1,0,3,3 

 

8. Laszlo Meszarosz

H

(13) 

8

1,2,2,1,2 

 

9. Sandor Pastorelli

I

(11) 

8

2,3,1,2,0 

 

10. Joachim Kall

D

(10) 

6

1,0,1,2,2 

 

11. Orlin Janakiev

BG

(15) 

4

2,0,0,0,f 

 

12. Angel Eftimov

BG

(7) 

4

2,0,1,0,1 

 

13. Flur Kalimulin

SU

(8) 

4

1,1,1,0,1 

 

14. Janos Szöke

H

(5) 

3

0,0,2,ef,1 

 

15. Josef Sziracky

H

 

2

0,0,1,0,1 

 

16. Andras Bodnar

H

 

1

0,0,0,1,0 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ćwierćfinał
(Quarterfinal)

Krumbach
07.05.1978


1. Georg Hack

D

(4) 

13

3,2,2,3,3

 

2. Ales Dryml

CS

(3) 

11

2,3,f,3,3

 

3. Nikołaj Korniew

SU

(13) 

11

3,3,3,2,f

 

4. Hans Wassermann

D

(7) 

11

3,2,ef,3,3

 

5. Bolesław Proch

PL

(8) 

10

0,3,3,1,3

 

6. Zenon Plech

PL

(5) 

10

2,1,3,2,2

 

7. Władimir Paznikow

SU

(11) 

9

3,1,1,3,1

 

8. Frits Koppe

NL

(9) 

9

1,2,2,2,2

 

9. Karel Vobornik

CS

(6) 

8

1,2,3,1,1

 

10. George Gilgenreiner

D

(10) 

7

2,1,1,1,2

 

11. Frits Koning

NL

(12) 

7

0,1,2,2,2

 

12. Henny Kroeze

NL

(14) 

5

1,3,1,f,x

 

13. Christoph Betzl

D

(15) 

4

2,ef,1,ef,1

 

14. Andrzej Marynowski

PL

(16) 

3

0,f,2,ef,1

 

15. Oleg Rachimow

SU

(1) 

2

1,f,0,1,0

 

16. Robert Słaboń

PL

(2) 

0

0,0,ef,ef,ef

 

R1.  Wolfgang Mayr

D

(17) 

0

 

 

R2. Franz Kreimoser 

(18) 

dnr 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ćwierćfinał
(Qurterfinal)

Częstochowa
07.05.1978


1. Marek Cieślak

PL

(1) 

15

3,3,3,3,3

75,7

2. Jiri Stancl

CS

(5) 

12

3,2,3,3,1

76,0

3. Zdenek Kudrna

CS

(15) 

12

3,3,2,2,2

77,5

4. Rudy Muts

NL

(7) 

11

2,1,3,2,3

77,1

5. Piotr Pyszny

PL

(12) 

10

3,3,1,1,2

78,0

6. Emil Sova

CS

(14) 

9

2,3,1,0,3

79,0

7. Jerzy Kochman

PL

(11) 

9

2,2,1,2,2

77,1

8. Petr Kucera

CS

(6) 

8+3

0,2,2,3,1

77,7

9. Władimir Kliczkow

SU

(3) 

8+2

2,0,3,x,3

77,2

10. Karl Maier

D

(2)

6

0,1,0,3,2

75,6

11. Wiesław Patynek

PL

(16) 

5

1,2,0,2,0

76,5

12. Andrzej Jurczyński

PL

(8) 

4

1,1,2,0,-

78,0

13. Adi Funk

A

(4) 

3

1,0,1,1,0

77,5

14. Zajfun Gafurow

SU

(9) 

2

1,0,0,0,1

78,1

15. Walter Grubmüller

D

(10) 

0

0,0,0,-,-

78,1

16. Günter Kern

D

(13) 

0

f,-,-,-,-

78,7

R1. Bernard Jąder

PL

(17) 

4

1,2,1,0

77,5

R2. Włodzimierz Tomaszewski

PL

(18) 

2

1,1

77,4

 

 

 

 

 

79,7

B. Jąder - V, XII, XIV, XIX

 

 

 

 

80,2

W. Tomaszewski - XV, XVII

 

 

 

 

?? (8-9) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Półfinał
(Semifinal)

Norden
28.05.1978

1. Alois Wiesböck

D

(15) 

15

3,3,3,3,3

 

2. Egon Müller

D

(16) 

14

2,3,3,3,3

 

3. Ryszard Fabiszewski

PL

(8) 

12

3,2,3,2,2

 

4. Jan Verner

CS

(10) 

9

3,1,3,2,0

 

5. Francesco Biginatto

I

(6) 

9

2,3,2,ef,2

 

6. Istvan Szirasky

H

(4) 

9

3,1,2,1,2

 

7. Jerzy Rembas

PL

(2) 

9

1,2,2,3,1

 

8. Petr Ondrasik

CS

(9) 

9

2,2,1,2,2

 

9. Bogusław Nowak

PL

(12) 

8

1,0,1,3,3

 

10. Vaclav Verner

CS

(1) 

8

2,3,0,2,1

 

11. Andrzej Huszcza

PL

(5) 

5

1,1,0,1,3

 

12. Michaił Starostin

SU

(11) 

4

0,2,1,1,x

 

13. Grigorij Chłynowski

SU

(3) 

4

0,1,2,ef,1

 

14. Laszlo Meszarosz

H

(13) 

3

1,1,1,0,0

 

15. Jan Hadek

CS

(7) 

1

0,0,0,1,0

 

16. Jiri Jirout

CS

(14) 

1

0,0,0,0,1

 

R1. Leslie Glover 

(17) 

dnr 

 

 

R2. Marten Medema 

(18) 

dnr 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Półfinał
(Semifinal)

Pocking
28.05.1978

1. Hans Wasserman

D

(6) 

15

3,3,3,3,3

72,4 

2. Jiri Stancl

CS

(9) 

13

3,2,3,2,3

75,5 

3. Marek Cieślak

PL

(8) 

11

1,2,2,3,3

77,1 

4. Bolesław Proch

PL

(10) 

11

2,2,2,3,2

75,3 

5. Emil Sova

CS

(13) 

10

2,3,3,1,1

75,5 

6. Zdenek Kudrna

CS

(5) 

9

2,0,3,1,3

75,2 

7. Piotr Pyszny

PL

(16) 

9

1,3,1,2,2

74,1 

8. Nikołaj Korniew

SU

(14) 

8+3

2,2,0,2,2

74,3 

9. Georg Hack

D

(11) 

8+2

1,2,2,2,1

75,9 

10. Ales Dryml

CS

(12) 

7

0,f,x,2,3,2

75,9 

11. Jerzy Kochman

PL

(7) 

5

0,3,1,1,0

76,5 

12. Władimir Paznikow 

SU

(3) 

5

3,1,1,0,0

74,4 

13. Karel Vobornik

CS

(2) 

3

2,0,0,0,1

75,8 

14. Petr Kucera

CS

(4) 

2

1,1,0,0,0

?? 

15. Rudi Muts

NL

(15) 

2

x,f/x,1,1,f

76,4 

16. Frits Koppe

NL

(1) 

1

0,1,0,f,-

76,7 

R1. Wladimir Kliczkow

SU

(17) 

?? 

 

 

 

 

 

75,2 

W.Kliczkow - XVII 

 

 

 

 

75,5 

 

 

 

 

 

?? 

 

 

 

 

 

?? (8-9) 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Finał Kontynentalny
(Continental Final)

Praga
02.07.1978


1. Hans Wasserman

D

(5)

14

3,2,3,3,3

73,7

2. Jiri Stancl

CS

(9)

14

3,3,3,3,2

72,7

3. Marek Cieślak

PL

(11)

11

1,3,3,3,1

75,8

4. Petr Ondrasik

CS

(16)

11

3,2,1,2,3

 ?

5. Jan Verner

CS

(1)

11

3,1,2,2,3

72,5

6. Jerzy Rembas

PL

(7)

9

2,0,3,3,1

74,9

7. Zdenek Kudrna

CS

(8)

9

1,3,2,1,2

74,1

8. Bolesław Proch

PL

(2)

8

2,2,2,2,0

76,1

9. Alois Wiesböck

D

(14)

6

2,3,f,1,0

73,9

10. Francesco Biginatto

I

(4)

6

1,1,0,2,2

74,2

11. Janos Sziracky

H

(10)

5

0,1,2,1,1

73,0

12. Nikołaj Korniew

SU

(13)

4

1,0,1,0,2

74,2

13. Emil Sova

CS

(6)

4

0,0,0,1,3

73,4

14. Ryszard Fabiszewski

PL

(3)

4

0,2,1,0,1

74,6

15. Egon Müller

D

(12)

2

2,0,ef,ef,-

74,2

16. Piotr Pyszny

PL

(15)

2

x,1,1,0,0

74,3

R1. Bogusław Nowak

PL

 

dnr

 

75,1

R2. Georg Hack

D

 

dnr

 

74,1

 

 

 

 

 

78,6

 

 

 

 

 

77,7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


;
Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 446014 visitorstutaj!