Eliminacje australijskie (Australian Qualifications) - 2009
Australian Championship
2008 - 2009



Final Standing 

rider 1-rd 2-rd 3-rd total
1. Leigh Adams 20 20 20 60
2. Chris Holder 17 18 17 52
3. Rory Schlein 18 15 15 48
4. Troy Batchelor 10 17 18 45
5. Davey Watt 13 14 16 43
6. Cameron Woodward 15 13 13 41
7. Tyron Proctor 14 12 11 37
8. Jason Doyle 16 16 - 32
9. Darcy Ward 6 11 14 31
10. Cory Gathercole 12 4 12 28
11. Kozza Smith 7 10 10 27
12. Josh Grajczonek 4 9 7 20
13. Jay Herne 11 3 3 17
14. Aaron Summers 2 6 9 17
15. Justin Sedgmen 3 7 6 16
16. Lee Herne 9 2 2 13
17. James Holder - - 3 3
18. Aarlo Bugeja - - 0 0




























Marked in red, it is in GP 2009.
Marked in blue, for GP qualifications 2009



1 - Round

Newcastle
03.01.2009

1. Leigh Adams (5) 15 3,3,3,3,3  20 time
2. Rory Schlein (10) 12 3,3,3,0,3  18  
3. Jason Doyle (7) 12 2,3,2,3,2  16   
4. Chris Holder (16) 11 3,2,3,2,1  17  
5. Cameron Woodward (9) 11 1,1,3,3,3  15  
6. Davey Watt (11) 10 2,2,2,2,2  13  
7. Tyron Proctor (1) 7 3,2,0,0,2  14  
8. Cory Gathercole (3) 7 1,0,2,1,3  12  
9. Jay Herne (13) 6 x,0,1,3,2  11  
10. Troy Batchelor (12) 6 0,3,2,1,ef  10  
11. Lee Herne (14) 6 2,1,0,2,1  9  
12. Kozza Smith (2) 5 2,2,1,f/x,0  7  
13. Darcy Ward (6) 5 1,0,1,2,1  6  
14. Josh Grajczonek (15) 4 1,1,0,1,1  4  
15. Justin Sedgmen (8) 3 0,1,1,1,0  3  
16. Aaron Summers (4) 0 0,0,0,0,0  2  
R1. James Holder (17)  dnr      
R2. Hugh Skidmore (18)  dnr      
           
           





























Qualifier for Final:
C.Holder, Woodward, Proctor, Watt
Final:
Adams, Schlein, C,Holder, Doyle


2 - Round

Midura
07.01.2009


1. Leigh Adams (4) 15 3,3,3,3,3  20 time
2. Troy Batchelor (3) 12 2,2,3,2,3  17  
3. Jason Doyle (6) 12 3,3,2,2,2  16  
4. Davey Watt (7) 11 2,3,0,3,3  14  
5. Chris Holder (1) 11 1,2,3,2,3  18  
6. Rory Schlein (10) 11 3,1,2,3,2  15  
7. Cameron Woodward (13) 10 3,3,1,3,0  13  
8. Tyron Proctor (2) 8 0,2,3,2,1  12  
9. Darcy Ward (16) 8 2,2,1,1,2  11  
10. Kozza Smith (8) 6 1,1,2,1,1  10  
11. Josh Grajczonek (14) 3 0,0,1,ef,2  9  
12. Justin Sedgmen (9) 3 1,1,0,1,0  7  
13. Aaron Summers (15) 3 1,1,1,ef,0  6  
14. Cory Gathercole (11) 2 2,0,0,0,f/x  4  
15. Jay Herne (5) 2 0,f,2,ef,-  3  
16. Lee Herne (12) 2 0,0,0,1,1  2  
R1. James Holder (17) 1 1    
R2. Ryan Sedgmen (18) dnr      
           
J.Holder - XX          





























Qualifier for Final:
C.Holder, Schlein, Watt, Woodward-f/x
Final:
Adams, C.Holder, Batchelor, Doyle-f/x



3 - Round

Gillman
10.01.2009
 
1. Leigh Adams (16) 15 3,3,3,3,3  20 55,96
2. Chris Holder (9) 13 3,2,3,3,3  17 56,08
3. Dawey Watt (1) 12 2,3,1,3,3  16 56,11
4. Darcy Ward (5) 11 3,1,3,1,3  14 54,90
5. Rory Schlein (3) 11 3,2,2,2,2  15 56,02
6. Troy Batchelor (6) 10 1,2,2,2,3  18 57,35
7. Cameron Woodward (10) 9 2,3,3,0,1  13 57,30
8. Cory Gathercole (7) 9 2,3,1,2,1  12 56,86
9. Tyron Proctor (13) 6 f/x,0,2,3,1  11 57,04
10. Kozza Smith (2) 5 1,0,2,2,0  10 57,67
11. Aaron Summers (11) 5 1,1,0,1,2  9 57,48
12. Josh Grajczonek (14) 5 2,1,0,1,1  7 57,29
13. Justin Sedgmen (15) 5 1,0,1,1,2  6 57,28
14. James Holder (8) 3 0,2,1,0,0  4 57,43
15. Jay Herne (12) 1 0,1,f/x,0,-  3 55,93
16. Lee Herne (4) 0 0,0,0,f/x,0  2 57,91
R1. Arlo Bugeja (17) 0 0   59,02
R2. Ryan Sedgmen (18) dnr     57,70
          58,10
A.Bugeja - XIX         ??






























Qualifier for Final:
(59,64) Batchelor, Schlein, Ward, Woodward
Final:
(--,--) Adams, Batchelor, C.Holder, Watt
 


Qualifying round

Gosford
02.01.2009

1. Kozza Smith  (4)  14  3,3,3,2,3  time 
2. Aaron Summers  (13)  13  3,3,1,3,3   
3. Darcy Ward  (7)  12  3,3,3,2,1   
4. Jay Herne  (16)  11  2,2,3,1,3   
5. Justin Sedgmen  (8)  11  2,1,3,2,3   
6. Lee Herne  (3)  10  2,2,2,3,1   
7. James Holder  (15)  1,0,3,3,2   
8. Hugh Skidmore  (2)  1,3,1,1,2   
9. Sam Masters  (9)  3,2,1,1,0   
10. Arlo Bugeja  (14)  0,2,0,2,2   
11. Richard Sweetman  (11)  2,1,2,0,1   
12. Michael Penfield  (10)  1,1,0,2,1   
13. Ryan Sedgmen  (6)  ef,0,0,0,2   
14. Mitchell Davey  (12)  ef,0,2,0,0   
15. Jake Anderson  (1)  0,0,1,1,0   
16. Kurt Shields  (5)  1,1,ef,0,0   
R1. Alex Davies  (17)  dnr     
R2. Todd Kurtz  (18)  dnr     
         
         
         
         



Western Australian Championship

Pinjar Park
07.12.2008

1. Frank Smart         
2. Shelby Rutherford         
3. Dave Cheshire         
4. Sooty Pigram         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         



New South Wales Championship

Gosford
06.12.2008

1. Chris Holder  (7)  15  3,3,3,3,3  61,32 
2. Kozza Smith  (11)  13  3,2,3,3,2  61,00 
3. James Holder  (3)  12  3,1,3,2,3  61,90 
4. Lee Herne  (10)  11  2,3,1,3,2  61,82 
5. Richard Sweetman  (12)  10  f,3,3,2,2  62,30 
6. Sam Masters  (8)  2,1,2,1,3  62,17 
7. Kurt Shields  (14)  3,2,0,1,3  61,25 
8. Michael Penfold  (9)  1,2,1,3,1   
9. Jay Herne  (13)  1,3,2,2,0   
10. Alex Davies  (15)  2,0,2,2,f   
11. Hugh Skidmore  (16)  f,2,2,f,2   
12. Todd Kurtz  (6)  1,1,f,1,1   
13. Tim Heffernan  (1)  1,1,1,0,-   
14. Taylor Poole   (2)  2,f/x,-,-,-   
15. Michael Dyer  (4)  0,0,0,0,1   
16. Ricky Wallace  (5)  0,0,1,ef,f   
R1. Nick Rowe  (17)   
R2. John Gurney  (18)  0,1,0   
         
N.Rowe - X         
J.Gurney - XIV, XVII, XVIII         
         

Final:
C,Holder, Smith, L.Herne, J.Holder


Victorian Championship

Midura
29.11.2008

1. Cameron Woodward  (9)  15  3,3,3,3,3   
2. Tyron Proctor  (13)  14  3,2,3,3,3   
3. Aaron Summers  (3)  11  3,3,2,3,ef   
4. Tom Hedley  (15)  11  2,1,3,2,3   
5. Jason Stewart  (5)  11  3,1,2,2,3   
6. Justin Sedgmen  (6)  10 2,3,3,1,1   
7. Ryan Sedgmen  (7)  1,2,1,3,2  
8. Michael Penfold  (12)  1,3,1,2,2   
9. Brock Gates  (4)  2,2,2,0,2   
10. Jackson Milne  (14)  1,1,1,1,1  
11. Jake Anderson  (11)  2,0,f/x,2,0   
12. Aarlo Bugeja  (10)  ef,2,0,ef,2   
13. Matt Jones  (1)  1,0,2,0,1   
14. Mitch Goodwin  (16)  f/x,1,1,1,1   
15. Bob Stoneham  (2)  f/x,0,0,f/x,-   
16. Kurt Shields  (8)  f/x,-,-,-,-   
         
         
         
         
         
         

Run off for 4th place in Final:
Hedley, Stewart
Final:
Woodward, Proctor, Summers, Hedley


Queensland Championship

Brandon
(Pioneer Park)
15.11.2008

1. Darcy Ward    15  3,3,3,3,3   
2. Josh Grajczonek    14     
3. Scott Smith    13     
4. Mitchell Davey    12     
5. Ashley Cathcart       
6. Ricky Barney       
7. Steven Reid       
8. Harley Horwood       
9. Damien Koppe       
10. Kurt Palmer       
11. Mitchell Weismantel       
12. Kyle Newman       
13. Chris Ferguson  (R)     
14. Roy Stout       
15. Ryan McManus       
16. Matt Pilcher       
17. Wes Jenkins       
         
         
         
         
         

Final:
Grajczonek, Ward, Smith, Dawey



;
Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 446010 visitorstutaj!