Eliminacje australijskie (Australian Qualifications) - 1986
 
Australian Championship
1985 - 1986

Australian Final

Ayr
(Pioneer Park)
11.01.1986


1. Troy Butler  (6)  13  2,3,3,3,2  67,07 
2. John Titman  (2)  12  3,2,3,3,1  65,82 
3. Allan Rivett  (13)  11  3,3,2,2,1  65,96 
4. Steve Regeling  (12)  10+3  2,3,2,ef,3  66,01 
5. Steve Baker  (7)  10+2  3,0,3,2,2  66,09 
6. Chris Watson  (9)  0,2,3,1,3  64,07 
7. Dave Jackson  (11)  1,2,2,1,3  66,59 
8. Stephen Davies  (1)  2,1,1,1,3  66,25 
9. John McNeil  (15)  2,1,1,2,2  66,34 
10. Glyn Taylor  (3)  0,3,2,2,0  66,17 
11. Mark Fiora  (14)  1,1,0,3,2  66,98 
12. Phil Crump  (10)  3,ef,ef,3,ef 66,52 
13. Dave Cheshire  (4)  1,2,1,0,0  66,43 
14. Brent Nott   (5)  1,0,0,1,1  65,66 
15. Ray Palmer  (8)  0,ef,1,0,0  66,55 
16. Dale Watson  (16)  0,1,f,f,0  66,21 
R1. Peter Christopher  (17)  66,81 
R2. Craig Drennan (18)  dnr    67,52 
        67,02 
P.Christopher - XVII        67,29 
        ?? (4-5) 
         

Marked in blue, for Commonweath Final 1987.



New South Wales Championship

Newcastle
21.12.1985

1. Stephen Davies         
2. Chris Watson         
3. Ray Palmer         
4. Michael Stormonth         
5. Brian Nixon         
6. Michael Poole         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         



Northern Australian Championship

Alice Springs
??. 12.1985

1. Brent Nott   15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Dale Watson    13     
3. Darryl Simpson    13     
4. David Jackson    11     
5. Glen Baxter    10     
6. Trevor O'Brien       
7. Wayne Baxter       
8. Robbie Wark       
9. Mick Fogarty       
10. Jamie Fagg       
11. Gary King       
12. Jason Abbott       
13. Kristian Sherman        
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         



Queensland Championship

Ayr
(Pioneer Park)
30.11.1985

1. John Titman    14    time 
2. Steve Regeling   13     
3. Alan Rivett   13     
4. Peter Christopher    11     
5. Gary Allan    10     
6. Troy Butler       
7. Matthew Carlson       
8. Steve Koppe       
9. Gary Davey       
10.         
11.         12.
12.         
13. Graham Richards       
14. David Thompson       
15. Malcolm Bedkober       
16. Brett Keoiskie       
         
         
         
         
         
         



South Australian Championship

North Arm
??.12.1985

1. Steve Barker    15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Mark Fiora    13     
3. Phil Medson    12     
4. Darryl Brandford    11     
5. Craig Hodgson    10     
6. Rob Jarvis    10     
7. Jeff Long       
8. Kieran Boyle       
9. Nigel Greenhalgh       
10. Tracy Bray       
11. Shane Bowes       
12. Paul Cooper       
13. Gary Butler       
14. Neil Hardy       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         



Victorian Championship

Shepparton
21.12.1985

1. Phil Crump    12     
2. John McNeil    12     
3. Nigel Tramelling     11     
4. Robert Allan    10     
5. Peter Huggard    10     
6. Paul Wheatland       
7. Brian Scott       
8. Simon Lock       
9. Nigel Alderton       
10. Graham Gillespie       
11. Noel Heenan       
12. Ed Baldi       
13. Tiger Martin       
14. Warren Beasey       
15. Mal McCreadie       
16. Col Hicks       
         
         
         
         
         
         



Western Australian Championship

Claremont
??.12.1985

1. Mick McKeon         
2. Glyn Taylor         
3. Dave Cheshire         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         




Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 443057 visitorstutaj!