Eliminacje australijskie (Australian Qualifications) - 1983
 
 
Australian Qualifications
1983


Australian Final

Adelaide
(Speedway Park)
21.01.1983



1. Billy Sanders  NSW  (11)  15  3,3,3,3,3  53,4 
2. Glynn Taylor  WA  (1)  13  3,2,2,3,3  53,5 
3. Phil Crump  VIC  (13)  12  3,3,3,x,3  52,1 
4. Gary Guglielmi  NSW  (9)  11+3  2,1,3,2,3  51,4 
5. Rod Hunter  VIC  (3)  11+2  2,2,2,3,2  51,27 TR 
6. Danny Kennedy  VIC  (15)  1,1,3,3,x  52,6 
7. Steve Regeling  QLD  (12)  0,3,t,2,1  51,7 
8. Les Sawyer  WA  (10)  1,3,1,2,1  53,2 
9. John Titman  QLD  (8)  t,2,1,2,2  53,1 
10. Steve Baker  SA  (7)  3,2,2,0,2  53,0 
11. Mark Fiora  SA  (14)  2,2,0,1,2  52,9 
12. Rob Ashton  QLD  (6)  5?  2,0,1,1,0  51,23 TR 
13. Dave Jackson  NT  (2)  1,1,1,1,0  52,7 
14. Danny Johnston  Tas  (16)  0,1,0,1,1  51,22 TR 
15. Wayne Baxter  NT  (4)  0,ef,0,0,1  51,9 
16. Chris Higgs  Tas  (5)  0,0,f,0,0  52,5 
R2. Kevin O'Connell  SA  (18)  52,8 
R1. Tony Boyle  SA  (17)  53,7 
          51,8 
T.Boyle - II          52,4 
K.O'Connell - X          ?? (4-5) 
           

Marked in blue, for Overseas Final 1983.



Northern Territory Championship

Darwin
XXX

1. David Jackson    (-)  14    time 
2. Brent Nott      14     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



Western Australia Championship

Perth
(Claremont Speedway)
XXX

1. Glyn Taylor    (-)      time 
2. Les Sawyer          
3. Keith Wright          
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



Southern Australian Championship
 
Adelaide
(Speedway Park)
01.01.1983



1. Mark Fiora    (5)  15  3,3,3,3,3  53,8 
2. Steve Baker    (8)  14  2,3,3,3,3  54,5 
3. Dave De Temple   (16)  13  3,2,3,2,3  55,0 
4. Tony Boyle   (1)  12  3,2,2,3,2  53,5 
5. Shawn Moran   (3)  11  2,3,2,1,3  53,3 
6. Rob Jarvis   (9)  3,1,1,2,1  56,2 
7. Kevin O'Connell   (12)  2,1,1,2,2  53,7 
8. Wayne Baxter   (11)  0,2,1,2,2  54,0 
9. Brad Hepworth    (4)  1,0,1,3,1  53,6 
10. Darrell Branford   (7)  1,0,2,1,2  53,7 
11. Paul Snadden   (13)  1,0,3,1,0  54,1 
12. Jeff Long   (10)  1,3,0,0,1  56,3 
13.  Phil Medson     (15)  2,1,0,1,0  53,9 
14. Nigel Greenhalsh    (6)  0,2,0,0,0  53,5 
15. Mark Gilbert    (2)  0,0,2,0,0  53,3 
16. Ross Noble    (14)  0,1,0,0,0  ?? 
          ?? 
          55,3 
          53,9 
          53,7 
           
           



Victorian Championship

Mildura
XXX

1. Rod Hunter           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



Queensland Championship

Rockhampton
18.12.1982
(4-laps)

1. John Titman    (-)  14    time 
2. Steve Regeling      14     
3. Rob Ashton      12     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



New South Wales Championship
 (no held)



Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 445946 visitorstutaj!