Eliminacje nowozelandzkie (New Zealand Qualifications) - 2014
 
New Zealand Championship
2013 - 2014


New Zealand Final

Invercargill
(Oreti Park Speedway)
08.02.2014


1. Jason Bunyan  nz1  12+4+4  4,4,4  time 
2. Grant Tregoning  5i  12+4+3  4,4,4   
3. Sean Mason    11+3+2  4,4,3   
4. Andrew Aldridge  23c  11+3+1  4,3,4   
5. Kody Tocher    9+2     
6. Jack MacRae    5+2     
7. Dale Finch    9+1     
8. Paul Haynes    4+1     
9. Bradley Wilson-Dean    8+ef     
10. Brady Mudgway    8+0     
11. Jeremy Godfrey    6+     
12. Ryan Terry-Daley    6+0     
13. Ryan Moss       
14. Jason McKay       
15. Brannon Coppard       
16. Jake Gillespie       
17. Connor Spriggs       
18. Michael Hardman       
         
         
         
         
semifinals:
1 - Bunyan, Mason MacRae, Finch
2 - Tregonning, Aldridge, Tocher, Hayes
Final:
Bunyan, Tregonning, Mason, Aldridge

Mared in blue wild kart from New Zealand Grand Prix 2014.


North Island Championship

Aucland
(Rosebank Rd.)
02.02.2014

1. Jason Bunyan  1nz  3,3,3  61,22 
2. Bradley Wilson-Dean  4a  3,3,3  60,84 
3. Brady Mudgway  11a  2,3,2  59,60 
4. Sean Mason  21a  3,0,3  61,15 
5. Ryan Terry-Daley  5a  2,2,2  61,94 
6. Dylan Hancock  9a  2,2,1  61,25 
7. Billy Grahem  15a  1,2,2  60,59 
8. Mike Head (Mud)  45a  1,1,1  60,31 
9. Bradley Andrews  88k  1,1,1  59,37 
10. Steve Mudgway  12p  0,1,0   
11. Michael Patey  66p  0,0,dnf   
         
last chance:
Andrews, Graheme, Patey-dnf, S.Mudgway-ns (66,13)
semifinals:
1-Mason, Wilson-Dean, B.Mudgway, Grahem (63,03)
2-Bunyan, Hancock, Terry-Daley, Andrews (60,90)
Final:
Bunyan, Mason, Wilson-Dean, Hancock (61,34)



South Island Championship

Christchurch
(Moore Park)
02.02.2014

1. Andrew Aldridge  (23c)  15  5,5,5  time 
2. Kody Tocher  (44c)  14  5,4,5   
3. Brannon Coppard (63c)  12  4,5,3   
4. Craig Blackett (8c)  1,4,4   
5. Bradley Stockton  (12c)  3,2,3   
6. Ryan Moss  (92c)  f,3,4   
7. Cameron Sole  (16c)  2,2,2   
8. Sean Cox  (10c)  4,1,0   
9. Michael Hardman  (34c)  f,3,2   
10. Konnor McKluskey-Young  (11c)  dns,-,-   
         
         
semifinal:
Moss, Coppard, Blackett-f, Stockton-x
Final:
A.Aldridge, K.Tocher, R.Moss, B.Coppard



Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 446895 visitorstutaj!