Eliminacje NRD (East Germany Qualifications) - 1970
East Germany Championship
1970

Total Standing

rider 1-rd 2-rd 3-rd 4-rd 5-rd 6-rd Total
1. Hans Jürgen Fritz 15 (13) 13 14 15 13 70
2. Jürgen Hehlert 13 14 (10) 14 10 11 62
3. Peter Liebing (9) 13 11 11 14 13 62
4. Gerhard Uhlenbrock 13 13 12 10 11 (8) 59
5. Dieter Tetzlaff 11 (9) 10 12 13 11 57
6. Jochen Dinse (9) 11 10 12 12 10 55
7. Horst Krüger 10 9 12 10 (7) 10 51
8. Kurt Martens 7 8 11 8 (6) 11 45
9. Clemens Bever 5 5 (4) 8 8 8 34
10. Günther Schelenz 6 9 7 (4) 5 6 33
11. Günther Firniss 8 2 6 6 (-) 2 24
12. Klaus Völkner 2 (1) 3 3 4 6 18
13. Steffen Matzke 3 4 3 3 4 (2) 17
14. Peter Hehlert 4 2 1 (-) 5 5 17
15. Udo Bayer 4 3 2 1 (-) - 10
16. Jochen Hetmank  1 4 4 (-) - 4 13
17. Gerd Kruse (-) - - 1 3 - 4
18. Dieter Jensch (-) - - - 2 0 2
 

Marked in blue, for Continental Qualifications 1971.



1 - round

Brieske
19.04.1970

1. Hans Jürgen Fritz  (6) 15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Jürgen Hehlert  (7)  13  2,3,3,3,2   
3. Gerhard Uhlenbrock  (9)  13  3,2,3,2,3   
4. Dieter Tetzlaff  (16)  11  2,3,2,3,1   
5. Horst Krüger  (11)  10  2,2,0,3,3   
6. Peter Liebing  (1)  3,3,1,0,2   
7. Jochen Dinse  (10)  1,1,2,2,3   
8. Günther  Firniss (14)  1,2,2,1,2   
9. Kurt Martens  (15)  3,1,3,0,0   
10. Günther Schelenz  (12)  0,2,2,2,0   
11. Clemens Bever  (4)  1,1,1,1,1   
12. Peter Hehlert  (3)  2,0,0,0,2   
13. Udo Bayer  (8)  0,0,1,2,1   
14. Steffen Matzke  (5)  1,1,0,1,0   
15. Klaus Völkner  (13)  0,0,0,1,1   
16. Jochen Hetmank  (2)  0,0,1,0,0   
         
         
         
         
         
         



2 - round

Güstow
01.05.1970

1. Jürgen Hehlert  (-)  14  2,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Hans Jürgen Fritz    13  3,2,2,3,3   
3. Peter Liebing    13  2,3,3,3,2   
4. Gerhard Uhlenbrock    13  3,3,3,2,2   
5. Jochen Dinse    11  3,x,2,3,3   
6. Dieter Tetzlaff    1,3,f,2,3   
7, Horst Krüger    1,2,2,2,2   
8. Günther Schelenz    3,1,3,1,1   
9. Kurt Martens    2,1,1,2,2   
10. Clemens Bever    1,1,1,1,1   
11. Steffen Matzke    2,2,0,0,x   
12. Jochen Hetmank    1,2,0,0,1   
13. Udo Bayer    0,0,2,0,1   
14. Peter Hehlert    0,1,1,0,0   
15. Günther Firniss    0,0,1,1,0   
16. Klaus Völkner    0,x,x,1,0   
R. Dieter Jensch  (17)  dnr     
         
         
         
         
         



3 - round

Rostok
03.05.1970

1. Hans Jürgen Fritz  (-)  13  3,3,3,3,1  time 
2. Gerhard Uhlenbrock    12  2,3,1,3,3   
3. Horst Krüger    12  3,1,3,2,3   
4. Jürgen Hehlert   11  f,2,3,3,3   
5. Peter Liebing   11  3,1,2,3,2  
6. Kurt Martens   11  2,2,3,2,2   
7. Dieter Tetzlaff    10  3,3,2,2,0   
8. Jochen Dinse    10  2,3,2,2,1   
9. Günther Schelenz    1,0,2,1,3   
10. Günther Firniss    2,1,1,0,2   
11. Clemens Bever    f,2,1,1,0   
12. Jochen Hetmank    1,f,0,1,2   
13. Klaus Völkner    0,2,0,0,1   
14. Steffen Matzke    1,0,0,1,1   
15. Udo Bayer    1,x,1,0,x   
16. Peter Hehlert    f,1,0,0,0   
         
         
         
         
         
         



4 - round

Meissen
23.05.1970

1. Hans Jürgen Fritz  (-)  14  3,3,3,2,3  time 
2. Jürgen Hehlert    14  3,3,2,3,3   
3. Jochen Dinse   12  3,3,3,1,2   
4. Dieter Tetzlaff   12  3,2,2,3,2   
5. Peter Liebing    11  2,3,2,1,3   
6. Horst Krüger   10  0,2,3,2,3   
7. Gerhard Uhlenbrock   10  2,1,3,3,1   
8. Clemens Bever   1,1,2,3,1   
9. Kurt Martens    1,2,1,2,2   
10. Günther Firniss    2,1,1,2,0   
11. Günther Schelenz    2,2,0,0,0   
12. Klaus Völkner     1,1,1,0,0   
13. Steffen Matzke    1,0,1,0,1   
14. Udo Bayer    0,0,0,1,0   
15. Gerd Kruse    0,0,0,0,1   
16. ??         
         
         
         
         
         
         



5 - round

Neubrandenburg
30.05.1970


1. Hans Jürgen Fritz   (5) 15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Peter Liebing  (7)  14  2,3,3,3,3   
3. Dieter Tetzlaff  (1)  13  3,2,3,2,3   
4. Jochen Dinse  (14)  12  3,3,3,1,2   
5. Gerhard Uhlenbrock  (4)  11  2,3,2,3,1   
6. Jürgen Hehlert  (11)  10  3,2,2,3,f   
7. Clemens Bever  (9)  1,1,2,2,2   
8. Horst Krüger  (6)  1,1,1,1,3   
9. Kurt Martens  (16)  2,2,0,2,0   
10. Günther Schelenz  (12)  0,1,2,0,2   
11. Peter Hehlert  (2)  1,0,1,2,1   
12. Steffen Matzke (10)  2,2,0,f,-   
13. Klaus Völkner (13)  1,0,1,1,1   
14. Gerd Kruse  (15)  0,1,f,f,2   
15. Dieter Jensch  (8)  0,0,1,0,1   
Jochen Hetmank  (3)  dns     
         
         
         
         
         
         



6 - round

Stralsund
31.05.1970

1. Peter Liebing  (11)  13  3,3,2,3,2  time 
2. Has Jürgen Fritz  (15)  13  3,2,2,3,3   
3. Dieter Tetzlaff  (12)  11  2,ef,3,3,3   
4. Jürgen Hehlert  (6)  11  3,3,3,2,x   
5. Kurt Martens  (4)  11  3,3,1,1,3   
6. Horst Krüger  (10)  10  1,1,3,3,2   
7. Jochen Dinse  (14)  10  2,2,3,2,1   
8. Clemens Bever  (7)  2,1,2,0,3   
9. Gerhard Uhlenbrock  (1)  2,3,1,1,1   
10. Klaus Völkner  (13)  1,1,0,2,2   
11. Günther Schelenz  (3)  1,0,2,2,1   
12. Peter Hehlert  (8)  1,2,1,1,0   
13. Jochen Hetmank  (9)  0,2,0,0,2   
14. Steffen Matzke  (5)  0,0,1,1,0   
15. Günther Firniss  (16)  0,1,0,0,1   
16. Dietmar Jensch  (2)  0,0,0,-,-   
R1. Norbert Bahr  (17)  dnr     
R2. Joachim Zeidler  (19)  dnr     
         
         
         
         


 
 
Qualifications for the
1971 DDR 1 league Championship

Total Standing

 
rider  1-rd  2-rd  3-rd  Total 
1. Klaus Völkner  15  14  (12)  29 
2. Günter Firniß (7)   11  13  24 
3. Wolfgang Schneider  14  10  (0)  24 
4. Clemens Bever  13  (6)  10  23 
5. Claus-Dieter Allwardt  (8)  11  11  22 
6. Wilfried Schneider  (7)  10  19 
7. Peter Hehlert (6)  11  19 
8. Günter Schelenz  (9) 18 
9. Steffen Matzke  8 (4)  17 
10. Jürgen Strehlow  (6)  14 
11. Norbert Bahr  (5)  14 
12. Udo Bayer  (0)  14 
13. Joachim Zeidler  (2)  12 
14. Jürgen Schemmel  (2)  12 
15. Siegfried Zabel  (3)  10 
16. Wolfgang Hopf  (0) 
17. Gerd Krause  (0) 

Marked in blue, for DDR 1 league Championship 1971.


1 - round

Meissen
XXX

1. Klaus Völkner   (-)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Wolfgang Schneider    14     
3. Clemens Bever    13     
4. Wilfried Schneider       
5. Günter Schelenz       
6. Steffen Matzke       
7. Claus-Dieter Allwardt       
8. Günter Firniß       
9. Udo Bayer       
10. Peter Hehlert       
11. Jürgen Strehlow       
12. Jürgen Schemmel       
13. Norbert Bahr       
14. Joachim Zeidler       
15. Siegfried Zabel       
16. Wolfgang Hopf       
17. Gert Krause       
         
         
         
         
         


2 - round

Güstow
XXX

1. Klaus Völkner   (-)  14    time 
2. Günter Firniß    11     
3. Peter Hehlert    11     
4. Claus-Dieter Allwardt    11     
5. Wolfgang Schneider    10     
6. Günter Schelenz       
7. Steffen Matzke       
8. Norbert Bahr       
9. Wilfried Schneider       
10. Udo Bayer       
11. Jürgen Strehlow       
12. Clemens Bever       
13. Siegfried Zabel       
14. Joachim Zeidler       
15. Jürgen Schemmel       
16. Wolfgang Hopf       
17. Gerd Krause       
         
         
         
         
         


3 - round

Neubrandenburg
02.08.1970

1. Günter Firniß  (-)  13    time 
2. Klaus Völkner    12     
3. Claus-Dieter Allwardt    11     
4. Clemens Bever    10     
5. Wilfried Schneider    10     
6. Günter Schelenz       
7. Peter Hehlert       
8. Jürgen Strehlow       
9. Joachim Zeidler       
10. Jürgen Schemmel       
11. Norbert Bahr       
12. Siegfried Zabel       
13. Wolfgang Hopf       
14. Steffen Matzke       
15. Gerd Krause       
16. Wolfgang Schneider       
17. Udo Bayer       
         
         
         
         
         




Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 443054 visitorstutaj!