Eliminacja australijska (Australian Qualifications) - 1970
 
Australian Championship
1969 - 1970


Australian Final

Sydney
(Sydney Showground)
17.01.1970
(3-laps)

1. Jim Airey  NSW    12  3,3,3,3  60,9 
2. John Boulger  SA    11+3  2,3,3,3  58,9 
3. Kevin Torpie  QLD    11+2  3,3,2,3  59,9 
4. Bert Harkins  GB    2,2,2,2  59,4 
5. Doug White  QLD    3,2,1,2  59,8 
6. Charlie Monk  SA    2,1,1,2  59,5 
7. Warren Hawkins  WA    1,1,2,1  59,0 
8. Hec Haslinger    0,0,3,f  59,9 
9. Chum Taylor  WA    1,2,0,0  61,5 
10. Greg Kentwell  NSW    x,1,x,1  60,0 
11. Peter Moore  VIC    1,0,0,1  61,0 
12. Neil Street  VIC  (R)  dnr    60,8 
          62,2 (2-3) 
           
           
           

Marked in blue, for British Qualifications 1970.


New South Wales Championship

Sydney
(Liverpool Speedway)
28.11.1969



1. Jim Airey  NSW  (10)  14+3  3,3,3,2,3  55,2 
2. Bert Harkins  GB  (16)  14+2  3,3,3,3,2  53,2 
3. Howard Cole  GB  (14)  12  2,3,3,2,2  53,2 
4. Garry Middleton  QLD  (7)  11  3,2,ef,3,3  52,5 
5. Ted Lindskog  (12)  11  2,3,2,3,1  52,6 
6. Bill Landels  GB  (5)  10  2,2,3,3,0  54,0 
7. John Langfield    (1)  2,1,2,1,3  53,7 
8. Garry Hay    (2)  1,1,1,1,3  54,1 
9. Bob Campbell 
(3) 3,1,0,2,0  53,3 
10. Warren Hawkins  WA  (8)  1,2,1,0,2  54,4 
11. Roy Trigg  NZ  (4)  0,1,2,2,1  54,8 
12. Geoff Curtis    (6)  0,2,1,0,2  53,7 
13. Bobby Young    (11)  1,0,2,1,1  54,5 
14. John Taaffe    (15)  -,-,-,1,ef  54,0 
15. Greg Kentwell    (13)  f,ef,ef,-,-  54,8 
16. Helmut Schippl    (9)  0,-,-,-,-  53,6 
R. Bob Valentine    (17)  1,0,0,1,1  54,7 
          54,7 
B.Valentine - IV, VI, VIII, IX, XVII          53,8 
          53,8 
          54,1 (1-2) 
           



Northern Territory Championship

Darwin
XXX


1. Laurie Hodgson  SA         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



South Australian Championship

Adelaide
(Rowley Park Speedway)
XXX


1. John Boulger  SA         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



Victorian Championship

Melbourne
(Melbourne Speedway)
XXX


1. Roy Trigg  NZ         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



Western Australian Championship

Perth
(Claremont Speedway)
XXX


1. Chum Taylor  WA         
2. Les Leisk  WA         
3. Ove Fundin         
4. Trevor Harding           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



Queensland Championship

Brisbane
(Ipswich Showground)
07.01.1970
(3-laps)

1. Jim Airey  NSW         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           



Queensland Championship

Brisbane
(Brisbane Exhibition)
19.12.1969
(4-laps)

1. Jim Airey  NSW         
2. Jim McMillan  GB         
3. Jack White           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           




Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 443059 visitorstutaj!