Runda kontynentalna (Continental Round) - 1979
Runda wstępna
(Preliminary Round)

Żarnowica
22.04.1979


1. Jiri Stancl

CS

(1) 

15

3,3,3,3,3

75,0 

2. Petr Kucera

CS

(10) 

13

3,2,3,3,2 

77,1 

3. Jiri Jirout

CS

(9) 

12

2,2,3,3,2 

76,4 

4. Milan Spinka

CS

(6) 

11

3,3,2,x,3 

77,6 

5. Josef Juza

CS

(14) 

9

3,1,0,2,3

76,4 

6. Jan Daniel

CS

(16) 

9

1,2,1,2,3 

75,6 

7. Antal Tamcsu

H

(8) 

8

2,1,2,2,1 

78,0 

8. Anton Wannasek

A

(13) 

7+3

0,1,1,3,2 

76,6 

9. Peter Kostov

BG

(5) 

7+2

1,0,3,1,2 

75,4 

10. Herbert Engelmaier 

(15) 

7+1 

2,3,ef,2,ef 

79,2 

11. Francesco Biginatto 

(4) 

7+ef 

2,3,2,ef,0 

76,4 

12. Janos Jakab 

(12) 

5

1,0,2,1,1 

77,6 

13. Gianni Famari 

I

(2)

4

1,0,1,1,1 

76,0 

14. Gabor Farkas 

(3) 

0,2,1,0,0 

78,2 

15. Toncsio Kolev 

BG 

(7) 

ef,1,0,0,f 

77,8 

16. Simeon Christo 

BG 

(11) 

0,0,0,0,1 

79,8 

R1. Zdenek Vaculik 

CS 

 

dnr 

 

77,4 

R2. Pavel Karnas 

CS 

 

dnr 

 

78,4 

 

 

 

 

 

78,6 

 

 

 

 

 

79,6 

 

 

 

 

 

?? (8-11) 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Runda wstępna
(Preliminary Round)

Wiener Neustad
01.05.1979



1. Laszlo Meszarosz

H

(6) 

12+3

2,2,3,2,3 

 

2. Ladislav Hradecky

CS

(13) 

12+2

3,3,3,3,ef 

 

3. Karl Mayer

D

(5) 

11

1,2,2,3,3 

 

4. Willi Stauch

D

(10) 

10

ef,3,2,2,3 

 

5. Orlin Janakiev

BG

(9) 

10

1,1,2,3,3 

 

6. Janosz Szöke

H

(2) 

10

3,1,3,2,1 

 

7. Hubert Fischbacher 

A

(11) 

10

2,3,2,1,2 

 

8. Siegfried Eder

A

(8) 

9

3,3,3,f,0 

 

9. Jiri Svoboda 

CS 

(15) 

2,2,1,1,2 

 

10. Les Glover 

(12) 

3,0,0,2,2 

 

11. Angel Eftimov 

BG 

(1) 

2,ef,1,3,1 

 

12. Luigi Bazzan 

(7) 

0,0,1,1,2 

 

13. Josef Haider 

(3) 

1,1,ef,1,1 

 

14. Kevin Young 

(16) 

1,2,0,x,- 

 

15. Günter Walla 

(4) 

ef,1,ef,-,- 

 

16. Marten Medena 

NL 

(14) 

0,0,1,0,0 

 

R1. Robert Funk 

(17) 

0,1 

 

R2. Manfred Trisko 

(18) 

dnr 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Runda wstępna
(Preliminary Round)

Giavera del Montello
22.04.1979



1. Waldemar Bacik  (13)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Jan Hadek  CS  (6)  13+3  3,3,2,3,2   
3. Nikolaj Manev  BG  (1)  13+2  3,2,3,3,2   
4. Giusepe Marzotto  (10)  10  3,0,1,3,3   
5. Vlado Kocuvan  YU  (2)  1,2,3,0,3   
6. Mauro Ferraccioli  (11)  2,2,1,1,3   
7. Giovanni Brizzolari  (17)  2,1,3,2,1   
8. Mario Lehner  (4)  2,1,2,2,2   
9. Rob Mouncer  (8)  2,3,ef,2,1   
10. Josef Rybar  CS  (7)  0,3,0,1,2   
11. Atanas Janakiev  BG  (12)  1,2,2,0,1   
12. Paolo Noro  (5)  1,1,1,2,0   
13. Pit Seur  NL  (3)  0,1,2,1,0   
14. Sjoerd Dijkema  NL  (16)  1,0,0,0,1   
15. Manfred Trisko  (15)  0,0,0,1,0   
16. Franc Pribovsek  YU  (9)  0,0,-,-,-   
R1. Walter Elefant  (14)  1,-,-,-,-   
R2. Mario Andriolo  (18)  0,0   
           
           
           
           

Runda wstępna
(Preliminary Round)

Didenbergen
22.04.1979


1. Henny Kroeze

NL

(4) 

13

3,2,2,3,3 

time 

2. Andrew Curworth

D

(16) 

12+3

3,1,3,2,3 

 

3. Walter Grubmüller

A

(8) 

12+2

2,3,3,1,3 

 

4. Petr Ondrasik

CS

(5) 

12+1

3,3,3,3,ef 

 

5. Rudi Mutts

NL

(13) 

12+0

2,2,3,2,3 

 

6. Josef Minarik

CS

(2) 

11

2,3,1,3,2 

 

7. Wolfgang Mayr

D

(15) 

8

1,2,2,2,2 

 

8. Fritz Köning

NL

(12) 

8

3,0,0,3,2 

 

9. Henk Steman 

NL 

(9) 

6+3 

2,1,2,ef,1 

 

10. Roberto Boron 

(6) 

6+2 

1,2,1,1,1 

 

11. Norbert Ciomber

(1) 

1,0,2,ef,1

 

12. Peter Sattler 

(14) 

4

0,1,0,2,1

 

13. Jan Käter 

(3) 

0,3,1,ef,0 

 

14. Gaetano Bressan 

(10) 

1,0,1,1,0 

 

15. Stefan Kekec 

YU 

(7) 

0,1,0,0,0 

 

16. Darko Tominac 

YU 

(11) 

0,0,0,0,1 

 

R1. Günter Kern 

(17) 

dnr 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ćwierćfinał
(Quarterfinal)

Debreczyn
06.05.1979

1. Michaił Starostin

SU

(5) 

14

3,2,3,3,3 

time 

2. Jan Verner

CS

(12) 

12

3,3,2,3,1 

 

3. Tibor Danka

H

(10) 

10

1,3,2,1,3 

 

4. Janosz Szöke

H

(8) 

9

2,1,3,3,0 

 

5. Laszlo Meszarosz

H

(13) 

9

2,3,1,0,3 

 

6. Andrew Cusworth

D

(9) 

9

2,0,1,3,3 

 

7. Josef Minarik

CS

(11) 

9

0,3,2,2,2 

 

8. Georg Gilgenreiner

D

(14) 

8+3

3,0,2,2,1 

 

9. Anatolij Chaliawin

SU

(2) 

8+2

2,2,1,1,2 

 

10. Emil Sova 

CS 

(3) 

8+1 

3,1,0,2,2 

 

11. Zajtun Gafurow 

SU 

(15) 

1,2,0,2,1 

 

12. Wolfgang Mayr 

(6) 

0,1,3,1,0 

 

13. Janos Oresko 

(1) 

1,1,0,1,2 

 

14. Walter Grubmüller 

(4) 

0,2,3,-,- 

 

15. Siegfried Eder 

(16) 

0,0,1,0,1 

 

16. Willi  Stauch 

(7) 

1,0,0,0,0 

 

R1. Jiri Svoboda 

CS 

(17) 

dnr 

 

 

R2. Laszlo Juchasz 

(18) 

dnr 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ćwierćfinał
(Quarterfinal)

Abensberg
06.05.1979

1. Jiri Stancl

CS

(15) 

15

3,3,3,3,3

?? 

2. Vaclav Verner

CS

(10) 

13

3,2,3,3,2 

76,06 

3. Anatolij Maksimow

SU

(11) 

11

1,2,3,3,2 

76,58 

4. Georg Hack

D

(2) 

10

2,3,f,2,3 

76,88 

5. Władimir Kliczkow

SU

(5) 

9

3,3,2,1,1 

75,42 

6. Milan Spinka

CS

(4) 

9

3,3,f,0,3 

76,72 

7. Jan Hadek

CS

(16) 

9

2,2,1,2,2 

75,89 

8. Peter Lampenauer

D

(13) 

9

1,2,2,1,3 

75,18 

9. Nikolaj Korniew 

SU 

(9) 

2,f,3,2,1 

74,99 

10. Frits Koppe 

NL 

(6) 

1,1,2,1,2 

76,19 

11. Anton Wannasek 

(3) 

1,0,2,0,1 

75,17 

12. Mauro Ferraccioli 

(12) 

0,1,1,2,0 

75,82 

13. Giovanni Brizzolari 

(8) 

2,0,1,0,1 

75,18 

14. Josef Juza 

CS 

(14) 

0,0,0,3,0, 

75,50 

15. Nikołaj Manev 

BG 

(7) 

ef,1,1,1,0 

75,59 

16. Egon Müller 

(1) 

ef,f,-,-,- 

76,36 

R1. Rob Mouncer 

(17) 

1,0,0 

76,91 

R2. Rembas

 

(18) 

0

0

75,01 

 

 

 

 

 

75,58 

R.Mouncer - V, IX, XIII 

 

 

 

 

74,91 

Rembas - XVII 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ćwierćfinał
(Quarterfinal)

Osijek
06.05.1979

1. Peter Ondrasik

CS

(13) 

12+3

3,3,1,2,3 

time 

2. Walery Gordiejew

SU

(10) 

12+2

3,3,2,2,2 

 

3. Henny Kroeze

NL

(7) 

11+3

3,3,3,0,2 

 

4. Christoph Betzl

D

(1) 

11+2

3,2,3,3,0 

 

5. Władimir Paznikow

SU

(3) 

10

2,0,3,3,2 

 

6. Karl Maier

D

(11) 

10

1,1,2,3,3 

 

7. Alois Wiesböck

D

(15) 

10

2,2,3,3,0 

 

8. Henk Steman

NL

(9) 

9

2,0,2,2,3 

 

9. Orlin Janakiev

BG 

(8) 

1,3,1,0,3 

 

10. Sandro Pastorelli 

(5) 

2,1,2,1,1 

 

11. Ladislav Hradecky

CS 

(4) 

1,1,0,1,2 

 

12. Stefan Kekec

YU 

(14) 

1,1,0,2,0 

 

13. Frits Koning

NL 

(6) 

0,2,1,0,0 

 

14. Rudi Muts

NL 

(2) 

0,x,1,1,1 

 

15. Josef Mavsar 

YU 

(16) 

0,2,0,0,0 

 

16. Hubert Fischbacher 

(12) 

0,0,0,1,1 

 

R. Angel Eftimov 

BG 

(17) 

dnr 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ćwierćfinał
(Quarterfinal)

Slany
07.05.1979

1. Ales Dryml

CS

(4) 

15

3,3,3,3,3

 

2. Zdenek Kudrna

CS

(2) 

12+3

2,3,3,2,2 

 

3. Istvan Sziracky

H

(9) 

12+2

3,3,1,2,3 

 

4. Hubert Serecz

H

(12) 

10

2,0,2,3,3 

 

5. Giusepe Marzotto

I

(5) 

9

3,2,0,3,1 

 

6. Wiktor Kuzniecow

SU

(14) 

9

1,2,3,1,2 

 

7. Waldemar Bacik

D

(16) 

9

2,2,2,2,1 

 

8. Petr Kucera

CS

(8) 

8+3

0,1,2,3,2 

 

9. Siergiej Denisow

SU

(1) 

8+2

1,1,1,2,3 

 

10. Aleksander Miklaszewski

SU

(6) 

8+1

1,1,2,1,2 

 

11. Jiri Jirout

CS 

(13) 

3,0,1,1,1 

 

12. Antal Tamcsu 

(15) 

0,3,1,0,1 

 

13. Adi Funk 

(7) 

2,1,2,0,0 

 

14. Mario Lehner 

(11) 

1,2,f,-,- 

 

15. Vlado Kocuvan 

YU 

(3) 

0,0,0,1,0 

 

16. Jan Daniel 

CS 

(10) 

0,0,0,f,- 

 

R1. Herbert Engelmaier 

(17) 

0,1 

 

R2. Karel Vobornik 

CS 

(18) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Półfinał
(Semifinal)

Krumbach
27.05.1979


1. Jan Verner

CS

(8) 

15

3,3,3,3,3

?? km/h 

2. Henny Kroeze

NL

(10) 

14

3,3,3,3,2 

79,30 

3. Walery Gordiejew

SU

(16) 

12

3,2,3,2,2 

80,21 

4. Petr Ondrasik

CS

(7) 

11

1,3,2,2,3 

79,62 

5. Laszlo Meszarosz

H

(2) 

10

3,1,3,2,1 

77,99 

6. Michaił Starostin

SU

(6) 

10

2,2,2,3,1 

79,89 

7. Christoph Betzl

D

(3) 

9

1,2,2,1,3 

79,07 

8. Alois Wiesböck

D

(12) 

9

2,1,1,3,2 

79,17 

9. Karl Maier

D

(4) 

8

2,0,1,2,3 

77,48 

10. Janos Szöke

H

(9) 

6

1,3,1,1,0 

78,04 

11. Władimir Paznikow

SU

(5) 

5

0,1,2,0,2 

78,86 

12. Henk Steman

NL

(1) 

4

x,2,1,1,0 

79,05 

13. Aleksander Chaliawin

SU

(15) 

3

1,1,0,0,1 

77,49 

14. Andy Cusworth

D

(14) 

2

2,ef,0,0,ef 

78,61 

15. George Gilgenreiner

D

(11) 

2

0,0,0,1,1 

76,91 

16. Tibor Danka

H

(13) 

0

0,0,0,0,0 

78,85 

R1. Wolfgang Mayr

D

(17)

dnr

 

78,99 

 

 

 

 

 

78,98 

 

 

 

 

 

77,37 

 

 

 

 

 

78,59 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Półfinał
(Semifinal)

Lonigo
27.05.1979


1. Ales Dryml

CS

(2) 

13

3,3,3,2,2

time 

2. Wiktor Kuzniecow

SU

(3) 

11

2,3,3,x,3 

 

3. Jiri Stancl

CS

(15) 

11

3,2,2,2,2 

 

4. Georg Hack

D

(10) 

10

3,1,3,3,f 

 

5. Jan Hadek

CS

(5) 

10

3,2,1,2,2 

 

6. Petr Kucera

CS

(14) 

9

0,2,1,3,3 

 

7. Anatolij Maksimow

SU

(8) 

9

2,3,f,1,3 

 

8. Vaclav Verner

CS

(13) 

9

2,3,1,3,x 

 

9. Zdenek Kudrna

CS

(9) 

8

x,0,2,3,3 

 

10. Istvan Sziracky

H

(4) 

6

1,2,2,0,1 

 

11. Giuseppe Marzotto

I

(6) 

5

1,f,3,1,ef 

 

12. Władimir Kliczkow

SU

(11) 

5

2,1,2,0,f 

 

13. Waldemar Bacik

D

(12) 

4

1,1,0,1,1 

 

14. Milan Spinka

CS

(16) 

2

1,0,0,1,0 

 

15. Herbert Szerecz

A

(7) 

0

0,0,0,0,- 

 

16. Peter Lampenhauer

D

(1) 

0

f,-,-,-,- 

 

R1. Siergiej denisow 

SU 

(17) 

1,1,2,1 

 

R2. Nikołaj Korniew 

SU 

(18) 

1,2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Finał Kontynentalny
(Continental Final)

Pocking
08.07.1979


1. Christoph Betzl

D

(9) 

14

3,3,3,3,2 

73,8 

2. Michaił Starostin

SU

(3) 

13

3,3,1,3,3 

74,9 

3. Zdenek Kudrna

CS

(5)/R1/ 

12+3

3,1,3,2,3 

75,3 

4. Alois Wiesböck

D

(14) 

12+2

3,3,2,3,1 

76,1 

5. Petr Ondrasik

CS

(13) 

11

1,2,3,3,2 

75,0 

6. Walery Gordiejew

SU

(16) 

10

2,1,3,1,3 

74,9 

7. Vaclav Verner

CS

(11) 

9

2,1,2,2,2 

74,7 

8. Jiri Stancl

CS

(10)

7

1,1,2,0,3 

73,5 

9. Wiktor Kuzniecow

SU

(12) 

7

0,2,2,2,1 

74,8 

10. Anatolij Maksimow

SU

(15) 

6

x,2,0,2,2 

75,6 

11. Karl Maier

D

(2) 

6

2,2,1,x,1 

76,1 

12. Georg Hack

D

(4) 

4

1,3,x,-,x 

74,8 

13. Jan Hadek

CS

(7) 

4

2,0,1,1,x 

75,2 

14. Laszlo Meszarosz

H

(1)

4

x,0,1,0,1 

74,7 

15. Janosz Szöke

H

(R2) 

1

0,0,1,0 

75,4 

16. Jan Verner

CS

(8) 

0

x,x,x,x,x 

75,0 

17. Ales Dryml

CS

(6) 

0

x,-,-,-,- 

75,6 



 


 

76,3 

J.Szöke - VI, IX, XVI, XIX 

 

 

 

 

76,0 

 

 

 

 

 

77,1 

 

 

 

 

 

? (3-4) 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 446887 visitorstutaj!