World Championship Qualifying Round - 2008

Grand Prix Challenge

Zielona Góra
14.09.2008


1. Kenneth  Bjerre  DK  (12)  12+3  3,1,2,3,3  60,60 
2. Grzegorz Walasek  PL  (16)  12+2  3,2,2,3,2  59,75 
3. Sebastian Ułamek  PL  (8)  12+1  3,3,0,3,3  59,66 
4. Niels Kristian Iversen  DK  (10)  11  2,3,3,1,2  60,47 
5. Tomasz Jędrzejak  PL  (14)  11  2,2,2,2,3  60,90 
6. Ryan Sullivan  AUS  (1)  10  3,3,3,1,f  60,20 
7. Jesper Brunn Monberg  DK  (9)  10  1,1,3,2,3  61,10 
8. Adrian Miedziński  PL  (3)  1,3,1,2,2  60,51 
9. Jurica Pavlic  CRO  (15)  0,0,3,3,1  61,21 
10. Matej Zagar  SLO  (5)  2,2,1,0,2  60,22 
11. Mads Korneliussen  DK  (2)  2,0,f,2,1  60,94 
12. Peter Karlsson  (11)  0,2,1,1,0  60,15 
13. Lee Richardson  GB  (13)  1,f,2,ef,0  61,31 
14. Charlie Gjedde  DK  (6)  0,1,0,1,1  60,81 
15. Matej Ferjan  (4)  0,ef,1,ef,1  60,97 
16. Peter Ljung  (7)  1,1,f,-,-  60,28 
17. Ales Dryml  CZ  (R1)  0,0  60,29 
          60,90 
A.Dryml - XIII, XVIII          60,28 
          61,69 
          61,68 (1-3) 
           



Qualifying round - 1

Abensberg
12.05.2008


1. Davey Watt  AUS  (1)  15  3,3,3,3,3   
2. Rafał Dobrucki  PL  (14)  11+3  3,3,2,0,3   
3. Adrian Rymel  CZ  (7)  11+2  2,3,2,2,2   
4. David Howe  GB  (12)  11+1  2,3,3,1,2   
5. Edward Kennett  GB  (9)  11+x  3,1,3,1,3   
6. Tobias Kroner  (6)  10  3,2,2,3,0   
7. Mikael Max  (4)  10  2,1,3,2,2   
8. Martin Smoliński  (13)  ef.2.1.3.3   
9. Richard Speiser   (16)  2,2,1,2,1   
10. Josef Franc  CZ  (3)  0,ef,1,3,1   
11. Niklas Klingberg  (15)  1,2,2,0,ef   
12. Mathias Schultz  (8)  1,0,ef,2,1   
13. Manuel Hauzinger  (2)  1,1,1,1,-   
14. Fritz Wallner  (10)  x,ef,ef,1,2   
15. Sebastien Tresarrieu  (11)  1,1,0,0,0   
16. Frank Facher  (5)  ef,0,0,0,1   
17. Max Dilger  (R1)  ef   
18. Manfred Betz  (R2)  dnr     
           
M. Dilger -            
           
           


Qualifying round - 2

Gorican
31.05.2008


1. Charlie Gjedde  DK  (6)  14  2,3,3,3,3   
2. Jurica Pavlic  CRO  (1)  13+3  3,3,2,2,3   
3. Matej Zagar  SLO  (5)  13+2  3,2,2,3,3   
4. Tomasz Jędrzejak  PL  (2)  12  2,2,3,2,3   
5. Christian Hefenbrock  (4)  10  1,3,3,1,2   
6. Rory Schlein  AUS  (13)  10  3,1,1,3,2   
7. Kevin Wolbert  (15)  9+3  2,2,1,2,2   
8. Kenneth Bjerre  DK  (3)  9+2  0,3,3,2,1   
9. Lubos Tomicek  CZ  (10)  3,1,2,1,1   
10. Renat Gafurow  RUS  (7)  1,1,0,3,2   
11. Izak Santej  SLO  (11)  2,0,1,1,1   
12. Radik Tibiejew  RUS  (14)  1,0,2,1,x   
13. Michał Szczepaniak  PL  (12)  1,2,0,ef,-   
14. Carl-Johan Raugstad  (16) 0,1,ef,0,1   
15. Nikola Pigac  CRO  (8)  0,0,1,0,0   
16. Nikola Martinec  CRO  (9)  0,0,f,-,-   
17. Ivan Vargek  CRO  (R1)  0,0,0   
           
I.Vargek - XVI, XVIII, XIX           
           
           
           


Qualifying round - 3

Częstochowa
15.06.2008


1. Grzegorz Walasek  PL  (12)  14  3,2,3,3,3  65,35 
2. Lukas Dryml  CZ  (9)  13  2,2,3,3,3  64,97 
3. Peter Karlsson  (14)  11  3,2,1,2,3  64,72 
4. Lee Richardson  GB  (11)  10  0,3,3,3,1  65,13 
5. Ales Dryml  CZ  (1)  10  3,3,0,1,3  64,05 
6. Sebastian Ułamek  PL  (4)  10  1,3,3,1,2  64,44 
7. Daniel Nermark  (3)  0,2,2,3,2  64,94 
8. Emil Sajfutdinow  RUS  (6)  3,3,1,0,1  64,78 
9. Denis Gizatulin  RUS  (2)  2,0,1,2,2  65,44 
10. Jarosław Hampel  PL  (16)  1,1,2,2,1  65,56 
11. Janusz Kołodziej  PL  (10)  1,1,2,0,2  64,75 
12. Oliver Allen  GB  (15)  0,ef,2,2,1  65,60 
13. Nicolai Klindt  DK  (13)  2,1,f,t,0  65,41 
14. Maksim Bogdanow  LAT  (5)  2,0,0,1,0  65,94 
15. Andriej Karpow  UA  (7)  1,1,1,0,0  65,53 
16. Leonid Paura  LAT  (8)  0,0,0,1,0  65,72 
17. Borys Miturski  PL  (R1)  66,60 
          65,68 
B.Miturski - XIV          65,72 
          66,10 
           
           


Qualifying round - 4

Lonigo
21.06.2008



1. Ryan Sullivan  AUS  (7)  14+3  3,3,3,2,3  66,88 
2. Matej Ferjan  (1)  14+2  3,3,3,3,2  66,12 
3. Peter Ljung  (16)  12+3  3,3,2,2,2  66,38 
4. Mads Korneliussen  DK  (4)  12+2  2,2,2,3,3  66,39 
5. Jesper Brunn Monberg DK  (10)  10+3  3,2,1,3,1  67,50 
6. Daniel King  GB  (2)  10+2  1,3,2,3,1  67,22 
7. Simon Stead  GB  (8)  10+1  1,1,3,2,3  67,51 
8. Mattia Carpanese  (5)  10+0  2,2,3,1,2  66,77 
9. Chris Holder  AUS  (3)  ef,ef,2,ef,3  69,15 
10. Andrea Maida  (9)  2,0,1,2,0  68,93 
11. Maks Gregoric  SLO  (13)  1,1,0,1,2  68,32 
12. Hynek Stichauer  CZ  (11)  1,2,ef,0,1  67,90 
13. Kyle Legaut  CAN  (6)  0,1,1,1,0  68,80 
14. Kaj Laukkanen  SF  (14)  2,0,0,ef,0  68,36 
15. Marco Gregnanin  (12)  0,0,1,ef,1  67,96 
16. Zsolt Bencze  (15)  0,1,0,0,0  67,99 
17. Daniele Tessari  (R1)  dnr    68,19 
18. Alessandro Milanese  (R2)  dnr    67,79 
          68,92 
          68,67 
          66,70 (5-8) 
          66,69 (3-4)
66,91
(1-2) 


semi-final

Terenzano
05.07.2008


1. Lee Richardson  GB  (7)  12+3  3,2,3,2,2   
2. Jesper Brunn Monberg  DK  (9)  12+2  0,3,3,3,3   
3. Peter Ljung  (13)  11+3  3,2,2,1,3   
4. Sebastian Ułamek  PL  (1)  11+2  3,0,2,3,3   
5. Matej Zagar  SLO  (2)  10  2,2,3,3,0   
6. Charlie Gjedde  DK  (11)  10  2,3,3,2,0   
7. Ryan Sullivan  AUS  (5)  10  2,1,1,3,3   
8. Adrian Miedziński  PL  (12)  9+3  3,1,2,1,2   
9. Jurica Pavlic  CRO  (16)  9+2  2,3,1,2,1   
10. Lukas Dryml CZ  (4)  1,2,1,2,2   
11. Mikael Max  (14)  0,3,2,0,1   
12. David Howe  GB  (10)  1,0,0,1,2   
13. Christian Hefenbrock  (15)  1,1,0,1,f/x   
14. Kevin Wolbert  (6)  1,1,x,0,1   
15. Mattia Carpanese  (8)  0,0,1,0,1   
16. Guglielmo Franchetti  (3)  t,ef,0,0,f/x   
17. Andrea Maida  (R)  dnr     
           
No times were announced.           
           
           
           


semi-final

Motala
05.07.2008


1. Peter Karlsson (1)  14  3,3,3,2,3  59,6 
2. Jonas Davidsson  (3)  11+3  ef,2,3,3,3  59,6 
3. Niels Kristian Iversen  DK  (10)  11+2  3,3,2,2,1  59,7 
4. Grzegorz Walasek  PL  (15)  3,3,2,1,0  58,8 
5. Matej Ferjan  (5)  3,2,0,1,3  59,4 
6. Daniel Nermark  (9)  1,1,1,3,3  59,3 
7. Kenneth Bjerre  DK  (4)  2,3,1,2,1  59,7 
8. Tomasz Jędrzejak  PL  (8)  2,1,2,2,2  59,9 
9. Mads Korneliussen  DK  (2)  8+3  1,2,1,3,1  61,6 
10. Edward Kennett  GB  (12)  8+2  0,2,3,1,2  60,4 
11. Daniel King  GB  (13)  2,0,3,1,1  60,2 
12. Ales Dryml  CZ  (11)  2,1,2,0,2  61,4 
13. Simon Stead  GB  (7)  1,0,0,3,2  60,7 
14. Rory Schlein  AUS  (16)  1,0,0,0,0  60,9 
15. Adrian Rymel  CZ  (14)  ef,1,0,0,0  60,8 
16. Tobias Kroner  (6)  0,t,1,0,0  60,4 
          60,6 
          60,5 
          60,6 
          60,4
          61,8 (9-10) 
           


;
Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 446010 visitorstutaj!