Eliminacje australijskie (Australian qualifications) - 1969
 
Australian Championship
1968 - 1969


Australian Final

Sydney
(Sydney Showground)
21.12.1968
(3-laps)


1. Jim Airey  NSW  (5)  15  3,3,3,3,3  59,6 
2. Jack White  QLD  (3)  12  3,3,2,1,3  59,1 
3. Greg Kentwell  NSW  (9)  12  3,1,3,2,3  59,2 
4. Ken McKinlay  GB  (4)  12  2,3,3,3,1  60,6 
5. Jim McMilan  GB  (6)  11  2,2,3,2,2  59,1 
6. Chum Taylor  WA  (7)  1,2,2,3,1  59,8 
7. Nigel Boocock  GB  (11)  2,1,2,3,0  60,3 
8. John Langfield NSW (14)  3,2,1,0,2 59,1 
9. Charlie Monk SA  (6)  0,3,1,1,2  60,1 
10. Eric Boocock  GB  (13)  0,2,1,2,1  60,0 
11. John Boulger  SA  (8)  2,1,0,1,1  62,0 
12. Geoff Mudge  SA  (15)  1,0,0,0,3  59,5 
13. R Kilby  GB  (1)  1,0,0,1,2  61,6 
14. Bert Kingston  QLD  (2)  0,1,2,0,0  60,7 
15. Mike Broadbanks  GB  (17)  2,0  60,5 
16. Dave Younghusband  GB  (10)  1,0,0,0,0  60,5 
17. Gordon Guasco    (12)  0,0,0,-,-  61,3 
          61,5 
          61,3 
          60,1 
           
           

Marked in blue, for British Qualifications 1969.


New South Wales Championship

Sydney
(Sydney Showground)
28.12.1968
(3-laps)



heat 1: Nigel Boocock, Greg Kentwell, Geoff Curtis, ?? (60,3)
 
 
 
 
heat 2: Jim Airey, John Langfield, John Taafe, ?? (60,2)
heat 3: Ken McKinlay, Jim McMillan, Garry Hay, ?? (60,2)
repecharge: Geoff Curtis, Dave Younghusband, John Taafe, ?? (60,9)
1 semifinal: Nigel Boocock, John Langfield, Jim McMillan, ?? (59,5)
2 semifinal: Jim Airey, Ken McKinlay, Greg Kentwell, ?? (60,2)
Final: Jim Airey, John Langfield, Ken McKinlay, ?? (59,4)

 
Northern Territory Championship

Darwin
XXX


 
1. Laurie Hodgson  SA         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 
 


South Australian Championship

Adelaide
(Rowley Park Speedway)
XXX


 
1. John Boulger  SA         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 
 


Victorian Championship

Melbourne
(Melbourne Speedway)
XXX


 
1. Roy Trigg           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 
 


Western Australian Championship

Perth
(Claremont Speedway)
XXX


 
1. Chum Taylor  WA         
2. Les Leisk  WA         
3. Ove Fundin         
4. Trevor Harding           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 
 


Queensland Championship

Brisbane
(Exhibition Ground)
28.12.1968
(3-laps)


1-heat: Jack White, Peter Ingram, "Bluey" Scott, Bob Kiloby (52,4)
2-heat: Bert Kingston, Mike Broadbank, Bob Gourlay, Bryan Loakes-f (53,8)
3-heat: Les Bentzen, Eric Boocock, Kev Torpie, Keith Gurtner (52,6)
semi-final: Torpie, Bentzen, White, Broadbank (52,0)
semi-final: Kingston, Boocock, Scott, Ingram (53,0)
Final: Torpie, Kingston, Boocock, Bentzen (53,6) 
 


Queensland Championship

Brisbane
(Brisbane Exhibition)
19.12.1969
(4-laps)

 
1. Jim Airey  NSW         
2. Jim McMillan  GB         
3. Jack White  QLD         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 446010 visitorstutaj!